X

          RE-ELECT
Brad MacDonald                                 October 27, 2010
Ward 2 & 8 Public School Trustee

Make Kids First

 

Home
Biography
Platform
Accomplishments
Trustee Role
Under Funding
EQAO
Ward 2
Ward 8
Why 2 & 8
Speeches
Trustee in Action
Campaign Trail
Where to Vote
Contact  

 

 

Speeches / Grads Attended
Spring 2010 Jun 24
 
Jun 25
 
        
Jun 24
 
Jun 28
 
 7  PM

 9  AM
 1  PM

 9  AM

11 AM
 7  PM
Sawmill Valley (Gr 6)

Pheasant Run (Gr 5/6)
Artesian (Gr 5)

Brookmeded

Sawmill Valley (Canada Day)
Erindale (Gr 12)
 
Fall 2010

 

    Clarkson S.S.

John Fraser S.S.

 
Spring 2009 Jun 18
 
Jun 19

Jun 22

Jun 23
            

Jun 24

 

Jun 28

 

 7  PM

 9  AM

 9  AM

 9  AM
 6  PM

 9  AM
 1  PM
 6  PM

 9  AM
11 AM
 7  PM

Sawmill Valley (Gr 6)

Pheasant Run (Gr 5/6)

Credit Valley (Gr 5)

Ashgrove (Gr 5)
Hillside (Gr 8)

Oakridge(Gr 5)
Artesian (Gr 5)
Homelands (Gr 8)

King Masting (Gr 5)
Sawmill Valley (Canada Day)
Erindale (Gr 12)
 
Fall 2009

 

    Clarkson S.S.

John Fraser S.S.

 
Spring 2008
Jun 17

Jun 19
 
Jun 20

Jun 23


            

Jun 24

 

Jun 28

 

 7 PM

 7  PM

 9  AM

 9  AM
 6  PM

 9  AM
 1  PM
 6  PM

 9  AM
11 AM
 7  PM

Applewood (Spec Ed)

Sawmill Valley (Gr 6)

Pheasant Run (Gr 5)

Ashgrove (Gr 5)
Hillside (Gr 8)

Oakridge (Gr 5)
Artesian (Gr 5)
Erin Mills (Gr 8)

King Masting (Gr 5)
Sawmill Valley (Canada Day)
West Credit (Gr 12)

 
Fall 2008

 

    Clarkson S.S.

John Fraser S.S.

 
Spring 2007 Jun 21
 
Jun 22

Jun 25


            

Jun 26

 

Jun 28

 
 7  PM

 9  AM

 9  AM
 1  PM
 6  PM

 9  AM
 1  PM
 6  PM

 9  AM
11 AM
 7  PM

Sawmill Valley (Gr 6)

Credit Valely (Gr 5/6)

Brookmede (Gr 5)
Ashgrove (Gr 5)
Thomas Street (Gr 8)

Sheridan (Gr 5)
Artesian (Gr 5)
Homelands (Gr 8)

King Masting (Gr 5)
Sawmill Valley (Canada Day)
West Credit (Gr 12)
 
Fall 2006

 

Oct   4

Nov   3

 7  PM

 7  PM

Clarkson S.S.

John Fraser S.S.

 
Spring 2006 Jun 22
 
Jun 23

Jun 26


            

Jun 27

 

Jun 28

 
 7  PM

 9  AM

 9  AM
 1  PM
 6  PM

 9  AM
 1  PM
 6  PM

 9  AM
11 AM
 7  PM

Sawmill Valley (Gr 6)

Credit Valely (Gr 5/6)

Brookmede (Gr 5)
Ashgrove (Gr 5)
Hillside (Gr 8)

Garthwood (Gr 5)
Artesian (Gr 5)
Erin Mills (Gr 8)

King Masting (Gr 5)
Sawmill Valley (Canada Day)
West Credit (Gr 12)
 
Fall 2005 Nov 7  7  PM PLASP  
  Nov 10  7  PM Erindale (Gr 12)  
         

Home | Biography | Platform | Accomplishments | Trustee Role | Under Funding | EQAO | Ward 2 | Ward 8 | Why 2 & 8 | Speeches | Trustee in Action | Campaign Trail | Where to Vote | Contact

election2014@makekidsfirst.com
This site was last updated 09/20/14